Rochelle Fernandes
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1023407723
Rochelle Fernandes PA-C
Medical Physician Assistant
She is located at 13600 Horizon Boulevard in Horizon City, TX 79928. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023407723. Appointment can be made via the phone number (915) 407-7878.
Procedures Performed by Rochelle Fernandes
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Rochelle Fernandes as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
CHRISTUS Health Plan
Network data as of Jan 1, 1900, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 18 plans from CHRISTUS Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Bronze (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Catastrophic (3 Free PCP visits) | HMO · Catastrophic | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Dental & Vision + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential + Dental & Vision ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 + Dental & Vision ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Expanded Bronze ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Gold ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze + Dental & Vision (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 + Dental & Vision ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Classic Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit
Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 14 plans from Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sendero Health Austin512 Silver / $40 PCP / $75 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs / $0 Deductible | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Austin512 Silver / $40 PCP / $75 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs / $0 Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Capital Silver / $40 PCP / $80 Specialist / $20 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Capital Silver / $40 PCP / $80 Specialist / $20 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Hill Country Gold / $30 PCP / $60 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Hill Country Gold / $30 PCP / $60 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Original Silver / $20 PCP + 2 $0 PCP Visits / $10 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Original Silver / $20 PCP + 2 $0 PCP Visits / $10 Generic Drugs | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Preferred Bronze / $25 PCP / $75 Specialist / $22 Generic Drugs | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Preferred Bronze / $25 PCP / $75 Specialist / $22 Generic Drugs | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Quality Care Bronze High Deductible / $50 PCP / $25 Generic Drugs / $100 Specialist | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Quality Care Bronze High Deductible / $50 PCP / $25 Generic Drugs / $100 Specialist | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Real Gold / $350 Deductible | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Sendero Health Real Gold / $350 Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Rochelle Fernandes is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Rochelle Fernandes is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .
Bills through: Questcare Medical Services Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Questions & Answers
Does Rochelle Fernandes accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas?
Yes, Rochelle Fernandes is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Rochelle Fernandes?
Rochelle Fernandes's office is located at 13600 Horizon Boulevard in Horizon City, TX 79928.